Live Entertainment

Geebung RSL  offers free live entertainment on the bridge (Level One).

Friday 3 September 7pm | Russell Hinton | guitar vocals

Saturday 4 September 7pm | Craig Shaw | keyboard vocals

Sunday 5 September 5pm | Deana | wide variety

Tuesday 7 September 10.30am  | Morning Melodies with  Simone Cutting |

Friday 10 September 7pm | Rob Stevenson | keyboard vocals

Saturday 11 September 7pm | Raff De | wide variety

Sunday 12 September 7pm | Matt Black | all your favourites

Friday 17 September 7pm | Allan Cameron | classic rock

Saturday 18 September 7pm | Simone Cutting| great female vocalist

Sunday 19 September 12.30pm | Fortunato | popular music

Sunday 19 September 5pm | Dave Gray | wide range of music styles

Tuesday 21 September 10.30am  | Morning Melodies with Bob Mildren |

Friday 24 September 7pm | Lisa Stewart| female vocalist

Saturday 25 September 7pm | Darrin Leigh | great rocky music

Sunday 26 September 5pm | Rose Powell  | female vocalist

Friday 1 October 7pm | Dave Gray | wide range of music styles

Saturday 2 October 7pm | Trevor White | all musical tastes

Sunday 3 October 5pm | Chris Doyle | musical favourites

Tuesday 5 October 10.30am  | Morning Melodies with Simone Cutting |

Friday 8 October 7pm | Dave Veasey | guitar/vocal

Saturday 9 October 7pm | Mike Winkworth | good crowd pleaser

Sunday 10 October 5pm | Marco | wide variety of music

Friday 15 October 7pm | Rob Stevenson | keyboard/vocals

Saturday 16 October 7pm | Doctor Love| great funky music

Sunday 17 October 12.30pm | Fortunato | popular music

Sunday 17 October  5pm | Terrina | female vocalist

Thursday 21 October 10.30am  | Gala Variety Day |

Friday 22 October 7pm | Simone Cutting| great female vocalist

Saturday 23 October 7pm | Matt Black | all your favourites

Sunday 24 October 5pm | Michael Gant  | guitar/vocals

Friday 29 October 7pm | Allan Cameron | classic rock

Saturday 30 October 7pm | Dave Clayton | music to suit all tastes

Sunday 31 October 5pm | Craig Shaw | keyboard/vocals

Tuesday 2 November 11am | Street Cafe | Melbourne Cup Day

Friday 5 November 7pm | Rose Powell | female vocalist

Saturday 6 November 7pm | Russell Sprout | good dance music

Sunday 7 November 5pm | Darrin Leigh | great rocky music

Friday 12 November 7pm | Tracy Vaughan | wide variety of music

Saturday 13 November 7pm | Trevor White | all music tastes

Sunday 14 November 5pm | Dave Gray | wide range of  music styles

Tuesday 16 November 10.30am | Morning Melodies with Bob Mildren

Friday 19 November 7pm | Brett Patman | guitar/vocals wide range of music

Saturday 20 November 7pm | Doctor Love | great funky music

Sunday 17 November 12.30pm | Fortunato | popular music

Sunday 17 November  5pm | Craig Shaw | keyboard/vocals

Friday 26 November 7pm | Simone Cutting| great female vocalist

Saturday 27 November 7pm | Allan Cameron | classic rock

Sunday 28 November 5pm | Deana | great entertainer – wide variety of music

Friday 3 December 7pm | Lisa Stewart | female vocalist

Saturday 4 December 7pm | Dave Veasey | guitar/vocals

Sunday 5 December 5pm | Darrin Leigh | great rocky music

Tuesday 7 December 10.30am | Morning Melodies with Simone Cutting

Friday 10 December 7pm | Paul Desmond | wide variety of music

Saturday 11 December 7pm | Russell Sprout | good dance music

Sunday 12 December 5pm | Chris Doyle | music favourites

Thursday 16 December 10.30am | Christmas Gala Variety Day

Friday 17 December 7pm | Dave Gray | wide range of music styles

Saturday 18 December 7pm | Simone Cutting | great female vocalist

Sunday 19 December 12.30pm | Fortunato | popular music

Sunday 19 December  5pm | Rob Rosenlund | keyboard/vocals ex-wickety wak

Friday 24 December  | Rob Stevenson | keyboard/vocals

Saturday 25 December Christmas Day – Club Closed

Sunday 26 December 5pm | Craig Shaw | keyboard/vocals

Friday 31 December |Double Vision | New Years Eve

EVENTS/SHOWS

Geebung Poster Monday
Grsl $14k Spring Fiesta A3 Sml
Gala Day

SOLD OUT

Eagles vs. Bee Gees
Grsl Street Serenades A3 Poster (1)

TRIVIA

Wednesday – 7pm

Trivia
Trivia Combo Specials

MEMBERSHIP DRAW

Tuesday – 5:30pm – 7:30pm

Win up to $15,000 cash!

Jackpots by $500 each week if not won and 4 X $50 cash consolation prizes awarded.

Terms and conditions apply

BINGO

Join us in The Hub for lots of fun and some serious Bingo playing!

Monday & Wednesday – Eyes down at 10.00am! 

All cash prizes, $100 Special Game and two progressive Jackpot games.

  • Lucky Door Prizes
  • Tea and Coffee
  • Bargain half-time snacks
  • Buy all of your accessories at our Bingo Shop
  • 20 Game Book only $12.00!

MEMBERS MEGA DRAW

Thursday – from 5:30pm

Raffle